Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIONPOINT

Company Number
LP003056
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 August 1984 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Brickfields
    Otterham Quay Lane
  • Rainham
  • ME8 8AS
  • Gillingham
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • SUPPLY LINES
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-13 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LIMITED PARTNERSHIP has been dissolved. details
2002-06-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed details
2002-06-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2002-06-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2000-10-09 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2000-10-09 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
1999-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 1999 Certificate of change of name of a Limited Partnership details
1999-11-09 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Change of name details
1999-11-09 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
1991-01-16 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000100 app GP00 LP02 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf