[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACQUAMEDIA UKEIG

Company Number
GE000158
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 1999 (about 22 years ago)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 54 Inglethorpe Street
    London
  • SW6 6NZ
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ACQUAMEDIA EEIG
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-02 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
1999-06-04 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
1999-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 1999 details
1999-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 1999 Registration of a European Economic Interest Group whose official address is in the United Kingdom details
1999-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 1999 Registration of a European Economic Interest Group whose official address is in the United Kingdom details
1999-06-04 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
1999-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 1999 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf