We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

!OBAC LIMITED branch

Company Number
FC031362
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 November 2012 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of !OBAC LIMITED (Guernsey)
Registered Address
  • 1st And 2nd Floors Elizabeth House
    Les Rueties Brayes
  • St Peter Port
  • GY1 1EW
  • Guernsey
  • Guernsey
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • !OBAC MAGNETIC FLOOR TECHNOLOGY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

!OBAC MAGNETIC FLOOR TECHNOLOGY (Guernsey) details
Guernsey flag !OBAC LIMITED (Guernsey, 25 May 2010- ) details
!OBAC LIMITED (Guernsey) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-21 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to represent the company as a permanent representative in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Paul Woolvine as a person authorised to represent UK establishment BR016429 on 2017-02-14. details
2017-03-14 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Lee Smyth as a director on 2014-02-27 details
2017-03-14 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents on behalf of the company in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Paul Woolvine as a person authorised to accept service for UK establishment BR016429 on 2017-02-14. details
2017-03-14 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Paul Woolvine as a director on 2017-02-14 details
2017-03-14 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR016429 Person Authorised to Accept terminated 14/02/2017 derek francis smyth details
2017-03-14 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR016429 Person Authorised to Accept terminated 14/02/2017 lauren smyth details
2017-03-14 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR016429 Person Authorised to Represent terminated 14/02/2017 lauren smyth details
2017-03-14 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Lauren Smyth as a director on 2017-02-14 details
2017-03-14 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR016429 Person Authorised to Represent terminated 27/02/2014 lee smyth details
2017-03-14 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR016429 Person Authorised to Accept terminated 27/02/2014 lee smyth details
2016-11-02 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents on behalf of the company in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Derek Francis Smyth as a person authorised to accept service for UK establishment BR016429 on 2014-03-24. details
2016-11-02 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK establishment - BR016429 Name Change !Obac magnetic floor technology,2014-05-08 details
2016-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-13 Registration of change of name of overseas company as registered in the UK Change of registered name of the overseas company on 2014-05-08 details
2013-10-24 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK Establishment details
2013-10-24 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-11-30 to 2013-12-31 details
2013-05-22 Registration of an overseas company opening a UK establishment Registration of a UK Establishment details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf