Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUT SPIRITS AB branch

Company Number
FC029793
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
1 September 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2016
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of Absolut Spirits Aktiebolag (Sweden)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUT SPIRITS UK AB
  • ADVINA AB
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-30 Notice of closure of a UK establishment of an overseas company Closure of UK establishment(s) BR014776 and overseas company FC029793 on 2016-06-30 details
2014-08-14 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents on behalf of the company in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Rolf Cassergen as a person authorised to accept the service of documents for the UK Establishment on 2014-06-01. details
2014-08-14 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of Darryn Nicholas Hakof for the UK Establishment on 2014-05-31 details
2014-08-14 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of Darryn Nicholas Hakof for the UK Establishment on 2014-05-31 details
2014-08-14 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority for the UK Establishment details
2014-08-14 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to represent the company as a permanent representative in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Rolf Cassergen as a permanent representative of a UK Establishment on 2014-06-01. details
2014-08-14 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority for the UK Establishment details
2013-03-05 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK Establishment details
2011-11-23 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to represent the company as a permanent representative in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Darryn Nicholas Hakof as a permanent representative of a UK Establishment on 2011-10-01. details
2011-11-23 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents on behalf of the company in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Darryn Nicholas Hakof as a person authorised to accept the service of documents for the UK Establishment on 2011-10-01. details
2011-11-23 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of Jonas Fredrik Tahlin for the UK Establishment on 2011-10-01 details
2011-11-23 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of Jonas Fredrik Tahlin for the UK Establishment on 2011-10-01 details
2010-10-22 Registration of change of name of overseas company as registered in the UK Change of registered name of the overseas company on 2010-10-19 details
2010-10-13 Registration of change of name of overseas company as registered in the UK Change of registered name of the overseas company on 2010-10-05 details
2010-09-02 Registration of an overseas company opening a UK establishment Registration of a UK Establishment details
2010-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2010 Appointment of a person authorised to accept service or permanent representative for a UK Establishment details
2010-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2010 Appointment of a person authorised to accept service or permanent representative for a UK Establishment details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf