STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

KAUPTHING HF branch

Company Number
FC029145
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 June 2009 (almost 7 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of Kaupþing hf. (Iceland)
Registered Address
  • 4TH FLOOR, 43/44 NEW BOND STREET, LONDON, W1 2SA
  • ICELAND
Previous Names
  • KAUPTHING BANK HF
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

Iceland flag Kaupþing hf. (Iceland, 16 Aug 1982- ) details
Iceland flag Kaupþing hf. (Iceland, 16 Aug 1982- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-07 Registration of change of name of overseas company as registered in the UK Change of registered name of the overseas company on 2011-12-01 details
2011-12-07 Registration of change of name of overseas company as registered in the UK Change of registered name of the overseas company on 2011-12-01 details
2011-11-08 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK Establishment details
2011-11-08 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK Establishment details
2011-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2011 Transitional return - Appointment of a person authorised to accept service or permanent representative for a UK Establishment details
2011-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2011 Transitional return - Appointment of a person authorised to accept service or permanent representative for a UK Establishment details
2011-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2011 Transitional return - Changes made to the UK Establishment details
2011-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2011 Transitional return - Changes made to the UK Establishment details
2011-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2011 Transitional return - Changes made to the UK Establishment details
2011-05-24 Transitional return by a UK establishment of an overseas company Transitonal return - Place of Business converted to a UK Establishment details
2011-05-24 Transitional return by a UK establishment of an overseas company Transitonal return - Place of Business converted to a UK Establishment details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Place of business registration details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Place of business registration details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Business address 5 st. Georges square london E14 8DL details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf