We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNA 6 branch

Company Number
FC029135
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
11 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 May 2011
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of out-of-jurisdiction company
Registered Address
  • Members Hill
    Brooklands Road
  • Weybridge
  • KT13 0QU
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • GALLAHER INVESTMENT FINANCE
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-24 Notice of closure of a UK establishment of an overseas company Closure of a UK Establishment of an overseas company details
2009-10-12 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Andrew Chamberlain as a director details
2009-10-12 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of James Boxford as a director details
2009-10-12 Termination of appointment of secretary of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Brian Murphy as secretary details
2009-10-12 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of a director details
2009-10-12 Appointment of corporate secretary of an overseas company Appointment of Accomplish Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2009-10-12 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of a director details
2009-10-12 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Eddy Pirard as a director details
2009-10-12 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Lorenzo Pillinini as a director details
2009-10-12 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Brian Murphy as a director details
2009-10-06 Registration of change of name of overseas company as registered in the UK Change of registered name of the overseas company on 2009-09-21 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Pa:par details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 First pa details changed\brian victor murphy\members hill\brooklands road\weybridge\surrey\KT13 0QU details
2009-09-03 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/06/2010 to 16/04/2010 details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Place of business registration details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Business address members hill brooklands road weybridge kent KT13 0QU details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf