We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT ESTATES branch

Company Number
FC026916
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
1 January 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 October 2016
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of Guernsey company
Registered Address
  • Avenue House
    St Julians Avenue
  • St Peter Port
  • GY1 1WA
  • Guernsey Channel Islands
  • Channel Islands
Latest Accounts Date
2014-04-05
Previous Names
  • SEDDON PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

ABBOTT ESTATES (Guernsey) details
ABBOTT ESTATES (Guernsey) details
ABBOTT ESTATES details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-01 Notice of closure of a UK establishment of an overseas company Closure of UK establishment(s) BR008914 and overseas company FC026916 on 2015-04-05 details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-05 details
2014-01-28 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK Establishment details
2013-04-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2012-05-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details
2011-12-21 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Daniel Richards Abbott on 2011-09-02 details
2011-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details
2010-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-04-05 details
2009-08-20 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Director's change of particulars / lynn abbott / 29/07/2009 / housename/number was: , now: 103; street was: flat 7 ribble point, now: red square; area was: 255 inner promenade, now: stoke newington; post town was: lytham st annes, now: london; region was: lancashire, now: ; post code was: FY8 1AZ, now: N16 9AG details
2009-08-20 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of address or other branch particulars BR008914 address change 05/08/09\flat 7 ribble point, 255 inner promenade, lytham st annes, lancashire, FY8 1AZ details
2009-04-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-04-05 details
2008-07-23 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Director's change of particulars / mark abbott / 20/06/2008 / housename/number was: , now: 24; street was: flat a, now: chesholm road; area was: 62 sandringham road, now: stoke newington; post town was: dalston, now: london; post code was: E8 2LP, now: N16 0DR details
2008-01-21 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir appointed 08/09/06 abbott daniel richards london middlesex details
2008-01-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-04-05 details
2007-04-17 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration for alteration of company particulars Change of address 01/01/07 finni details
2007-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2007 Name changed seddon properties LIMITED details
2007-03-15 Return of change of person authorised to accept service or to represent the branch of an oversea company or any change in their particulars BR008914 pa partic 08/03/07 abbott mark james seddon flat a 62 sandringham road dalston london E8 2LP details
2006-12-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-04-05 details
2006-12-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/07 to 05/04/07 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf