We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABB IRELAND LIMITED branch

Company Number
FC026748
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 December 2005 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of Ireland company
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABB LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

ABB IRELAND LIMITED (Ireland) details
ABB IRELAND LIMITED (Ireland) details
ABB IRELAND LIMITED (Ireland) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-06 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents on behalf of the company in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Victoria Ann Maclean as a person authorised to accept the service of documents for the UK Establishment on 2015-01-14. details
2015-02-06 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of William Reginald Nash for the UK Establishment on 2015-01-14 details
2015-02-06 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK Establishment details
2015-02-06 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to represent the company as a permanent representative in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Victoria Ann Maclean as a permanent representative of a UK Establishment on 2015-01-14. details
2015-01-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2008 details
2006-08-25 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir appointed 03/05/06 delange arie mattheus dublin republic of ireland details
2006-08-25 Return of change of person authorised to accept service or to represent the branch of an oversea company or any change in their particulars BR008771 par appointed 15/06/06 nash reginald william 15 bleaklow close hawkey hall wigan greater manchester WN3 5PJ details
2006-08-25 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir appointed 03/05/06 jacobsson sten vasteras sweden details
2006-08-25 Return of change of person authorised to accept service or to represent the branch of an oversea company or any change in their particulars BR008771 par terminated 15/06/06 gallivan arthur details
2006-08-25 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir resigned 03/05/06 o'sullivan padraig diarmuid details
2006-08-25 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir resigned 03/05/06 storck alfred details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf