We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LBI EHF branch

Company Number
FC026112
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 December 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of LBI ehf. (Iceland)
Registered Address
  • Alfheimar 74
    2nd Floor
  • 104 Reykjavik
  • Iceland
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • LBI HF
  • LANDSBANKI ISLANDS HF
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

Iceland flag LBI ehf. (Iceland, 14 Feb 1991- ) details
Iceland flag LBI ehf. (Iceland, 14 Feb 1991- ) details
Iceland flag LBI ehf. (Iceland, 14 Feb 1991- ) details
Iceland flag LBI ehf. (Iceland, 14 Feb 1991- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-11 Change of details by an overseas company for a person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Change of details for Arsaell Hafsteinsson as a person authorised to represent UK establishment BR008311 on 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-18 Return by an overseas company of an alteration to constitutional documents Alteration of constitutional documents on 2016-02-19 details
2016-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-09-26 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Herdis Hallmarsdottir as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2016-09-26 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Kristinn Bjarnason as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2016-09-26 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company - Change in Accounts Details 31/07 to 31/07 03Mths details
2016-09-26 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Anders Christian Digemose as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2016-09-26 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company - Change in Legal Form 19/02/16 Public Company Limited by Shares details
2016-09-26 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Richard Katz as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2016-09-26 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Kolbeinn Arnason as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2016-09-26 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Halldor Helgi Backman as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2016-07-11 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK establishment - BR008311 Name Change Lbi hf, london branch,2016-07-01 details
2016-07-11 Registration of change of name of overseas company as registered in the UK Change of registered name of the overseas company on 2016-06-11 details
2015-02-04 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK Establishment details
2015-02-04 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK Establishment details
2013-02-06 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of a director details
2013-02-06 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of a director details
2013-02-06 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of a director details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf