Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN AMRO CLEARING BANK N.V. branch

Company Number
FC025168
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 2004 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of ABN AMRO Clearing Bank N.V. (Netherlands)
Registered Address
  • Gustav Mahlerlaan 10
  • Amsterdam 1082pp
  • Netherlands
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Previous Names
  • FORTIS BANK GLOBAL CLEARING N.V.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-13 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to represent the company as a permanent representative in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of James Egan as a person authorised to represent UK establishment BR007553 on 2018-07-01. details
2018-09-13 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR007553 Person Authorised to Represent terminated 01/07/2018 robbert booij details
2018-07-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-06 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Johan Frederick Ernst Ten Veen as a director on 2018-03-27 details
2017-10-06 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Boudewijn Duinstra as a director on 2017-09-26 details
2017-08-09 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Mr Rutger Vincent Constantijn Schellens as a director on 2017-06-15 details
2017-08-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-09 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Rutger Vincent Constantijn Schellens as a director on 2017-03-01 details
2016-07-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-29 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Marcel Cornelis Jongmans as a director on 2016-06-13 details
2016-06-13 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Andrej Bolkovic as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2015-09-08 Appointment of secretary of an overseas company Appointment of Kaling Wu as a secretary on 2015-01-01 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Boudewijn Duinstra as a director on 2014-08-11 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Andrej Bolkovic as a director on 2014-08-11 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Lieve Maria Renate Vanbockrijck as a director on 2013-12-04 details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-27 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to represent the company as a permanent representative in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Robert Booij as a permanent representative of a UK Establishment on 2015-07-17. details
2015-07-24 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to represent the company as a permanent representative in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Elizabeth Louise Milner as a permanent representative of a UK Establishment on 2015-07-10. details
2014-03-19 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Aldwin Boera as a director details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf