Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PEBBLES 456 LIMITED branch

Company Number
FC024883
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
13 November 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 October 2010
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of Pebbles 456 Limited (Bermuda)
Registered Address
  • Canon'S Court
    22 Victoria Street
  • Hamilton
  • Bermuda Hm12
  • Bermuda
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • LASALLE (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED
  • LASALLE (UK) LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company

Bermuda flag Pebbles 456 Limited (Bermuda, 15 Oct 2003- ) details
Bermuda flag Pebbles 456 Limited (Bermuda, 15 Oct 2003- ) details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-26 Notice of closure of a UK establishment of an overseas company Closure of a UK Establishment of an overseas company details
2010-10-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-10-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-05-15 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of an alteration to constitutional documents Altn constitutional doc 19/02/2008 details
2008-05-07 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration for alteration of company particulars Change of name 11/04/08\lasalle (united kingdom) LIMITED details
2008-05-06 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of address or other branch particulars BR007328 name change 11/04/08 lasalle (united kingdom) LIMITED details
2008-05-02 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Appointment terminated director alan hunte details
2008-05-02 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Appointment terminated director tim graham details
2008-05-02 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Director appointed alan lester hunte details
2008-05-02 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Director appointed tim r graham details
2008-04-29 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of address or other branch particulars BR007328 name change 30/09/04 lasalle (uk) LTD. details
2007-12-28 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Sec appointed 11/11/03 bray carol pembroke bermuda details
2007-12-28 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Sec resigned 11/11/03 johnson kirsty details
2007-12-28 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir change in partic 01/11/03 watson michael details
2007-11-28 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of an alteration to constitutional documents Altn constitutional doc 201003 details
2007-10-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-06-25 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of address or other branch particulars BR007328 address change 25/05/07 36 gracechurch street city london EC3V 0BT details
2006-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-10-28 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/10/04 to 31/12/04 details
2005-10-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up