[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A + A RESEARCH branch

Company Number
FC024476
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 March 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of France company
Registered Address
  • 159 Rue Galleni
  • Boulogne Billancourt
  • 92100
  • France
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Previous Names
  • A+A
  • A+A RESEARCH
  • A + A
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company

A + A RESEARCH (France) details
A + A RESEARCH (France) details
A + A RESEARCH (France) details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-25 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2010-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2010 Transitional return - Changes made to the UK Establishment details
2010-11-24 Transitional return by a UK establishment of an overseas company Transitonal return - Place of Business converted to a UK Establishment details
2010-11-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2010 Transitional return - Appointment of a person authorised to accept service or permanent representative for a UK Establishment details
2010-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2010 Transitional return - Changes made to the UK Establishment details
2010-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2010 Transitional return - Appointment of a person authorised to accept service or permanent representative for a UK Establishment details
2010-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2010 Transitional return - Changes made to the UK Establishment details
2010-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-03-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2008 Business address changed a + a research, building 3 chiswick park 566 chiswick high road, london, W4 5YA details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2007-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2006 Name changed a+a details
2006-03-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2003-06-30 details
2006-02-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2006-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2006 Name changed a+a research details
2005-08-05 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/05 to 30/06/05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf