We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT INTERNATIONAL LLC branch

Company Number
FC021622
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 December 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of ABBOTT INTERNATIONAL LLC (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 100 Abbott Park Road
    Abbott Park
  • Illinois 60064-3500
  • Usa
  • United States
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

United States flag ABBOTT INTERNATIONAL LLC (Delaware (US), 25 Mar 1958- ) details
ABBOTT INTERNATIONAL LLC details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-24 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to represent the company as a permanent representative in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Adrian Graham Crockett as a person authorised to represent UK establishment BR004809 on 2011-10-31. details
2011-11-24 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to represent the company as a permanent representative in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Adrian Graham Crockett as a permanent representative of a UK Establishment on 2011-10-31. details
2011-11-24 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents on behalf of the company in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Adrian Graham Crockett as a person authorised to accept the service of documents for the UK Establishment on 2011-10-31. details
2011-11-24 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of Paul John Kenny for the UK Establishment on 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-24 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of Paul John Kenny for the UK Establishment on 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-24 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of Fraser Campbell Logue for the UK Establishment on 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-24 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of Fraser Campbell Logue for the UK Establishment on 2011-10-31 details
2010-06-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-11-30 to 2010-12-31 details
2010-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-09-17 Return of change of person authorised to accept service or to represent the branch of an oversea company or any change in their particulars Transaction BR6- BR004809 person authorised to represent and accept appointed 18/08/2009 paul john kenny -- address :abbot diabetes care LTD range road, witney, oxfordshire, OX29 0YL details
2009-06-24 Return of change of person authorised to accept service or to represent the branch of an oversea company or any change in their particulars Transaction BR6- BR004809 person authorised to represent and accept appointed 20/05/2009 fgraser campbell logue -- address :abbot diabetees care LTD range road, witney, oxfordshire, OX29 0YL details
2009-05-28 Return of change of person authorised to accept service or to represent the branch of an oversea company or any change in their particulars Transaction BR6- BR004809 person authorised to represent and accept terminated 02/02/2009 james angus mcdonald details
2009-05-28 Return of change of person authorised to accept service or to represent the branch of an oversea company or any change in their particulars Transaction BR6- BR004809 person authorised to represent and accept appointed 12/05/2009 brian nigel evans -- address :abbott diabetes care LTD range road, witney, oxfordshire, OX29 0YL details
2008-05-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2007-12-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-12-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2007-12-01 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration for alteration of company particulars Change of name 23/04/04 A.I.L. details
2007-12-01 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration for alteration of company particulars Ic change 23/04/04 details
2007-12-01 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration for alteration of company particulars Change in legal form 23/04/04 pr details
2007-11-11 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of an alteration to constitutional documents Altn constitutional doc 230404 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf