We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC NEW MEDIA SALES branch

Company Number
FC019247
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of UNITED STATES company
Registered Address
  • Mr Justin Robert Chichester
    Walkey
  • 90 Fetter Lane
  • EC4A 1JP
  • London
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CAPITAL CITIES/ABC NATIONAL TELEVISION SALES, INC.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

ABC NEW MEDIA SALES details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2013 details
1996-09-24 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/97 to 30/09/96 details
1996-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 1996 Name changed capital cities/abc national tele vision sales, inc. details
1996-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 1996 Business address the coach house the hammonds udimore east sussex TN34 2AJ details
1996-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 1996 Place of business registration details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf