We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITED branch

Company Number
FC017131
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
11 March 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 April 2013
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of China company
Registered Address
  • No.69 Jianguomen Nei Avenue
  • Dongcheng
  • Beijing 100005
  • China
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITED (China) details
AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITED (China) details
AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITED (China) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-12 Notice of closure of a UK establishment of an overseas company Closure of a UK Establishment of an overseas company details
2011-06-24 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK Establishment details
2010-12-13 Return by an overseas company of an alteration to constitutional documents Alteration of constitutional documents details
2010-12-13 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company details
2010-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2010 Transitional return - Appointment of a person authorised to accept service or permanent representative for a UK Establishment details
2010-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2010 Transitional return - Appointment of a person authorised to accept service or permanent representative for a UK Establishment details
2010-10-25 Transitional return by a UK establishment of an overseas company Transitonal return - Place of Business converted to a UK Establishment details
2010-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2010 Transitional return - Changes made to the UK Establishment details
2010-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2010 Transitional return - Changes made to the UK Establishment details
2010-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Name changed the agricultural bank of china details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf