We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABT INTRACEL branch

Company Number
FC016993
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 1993 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of Massachusetts (US) company
Previous Names
  • INTRACEL CORPORATION
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

ABT INTRACEL details
ABT INTRACEL (Massachusetts (US)) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1994-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 1994 Name changed intracel corporation details
1994-03-09 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of address or other branch particulars BR000006 name change 14/09/93 abt europe details
1994-02-21 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration for alteration of company particulars Change of name 14/09/93 american details
1993-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 1993 Initial branch registration details
1993-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 1993 BR000006 registered details
1993-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 1993 BR000006 par appointed thomas paul antignani park house 16 park street mayfair london W1Y 3WD details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf