STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AVIAT NETWORKS (UK) LIMITED branch

Company Number
FC014351
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
30 June 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 June 2012
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of UNITED STATES company
Registered Address
  • 120 Rose Orchard Way
    San Jose
  • California
  • Usa
  • United States
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-03
Previous Names
  • DIGITAL MICROWAVE U.K. LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

AVIAT NETWORKS (UK) LIMITED (California (US)) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2012 details
2010-07-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-07-03 details
2010-02-22 Registration of change of name of overseas company as registered in the UK Change of registered name of the overseas company on 2010-02-17 details
2008-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-06-29 details
2007-05-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-03-13 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/07 to 30/06/07 details
2007-03-13 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration for alteration of company particulars Change of name 27/01/07 stratex details
2006-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2005-07-14 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration for alteration of company particulars Change of address 30/06/05 170 r details
2004-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2004-03-31 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir appointed 15/03/04 broomfield martin harvey glasgow G77 6NS details
2004-03-31 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir resigned 15/03/04 kissner charles details
2004-03-31 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir appointed 15/03/04 crae alastair forbes glasgow G68 1TY details
2002-10-28 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Sec change in partic 02/11/93 crae alistair forbes details
2002-10-28 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir change in partic 01/02/96 kissner charles daniel details
2002-10-28 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir resigned 30/09/99 watson philip spencer details
2002-10-28 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration of change of directors or secretary or of their particulars Dir change in partic 01/04/95 thomson carl andrew details
2002-10-23 Return by an oversea company subject to branch registration for alteration of company particulars Change of name 13/09/02 dmc tele details
2002-10-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2002-03-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf