Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ING BANK NV branch

Company Number
FC010062
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 May 1981 (about 41 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of ING Bank N.V. (Netherlands)
Registered Address
  • Bijlmerdreef 106
  • 1102 Ct Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Previous Names
  • NEDERLANDSCHE MIDDENSTAND BANK N.V.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company

Netherlands flag ING Bank N.V. (Netherlands) details
Netherlands flag ING Bank N.V. (Netherlands) details
ING BANK NV (Netherlands) details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-03-22 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK establishment - BR000341 Name Change Ing bank,2022-03-15 details
2022-01-05 Return by an overseas company of an alteration to constitutional documents Alteration of constitutional documents on 2021-06-29 details
2021-09-20 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Marnix Adriaan Van Stiphout as a director on 2021-09-01 details
2021-08-31 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Roland Bernard Boekhout as a director on 2019-09-15 details
2021-08-31 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Ralph Adrianus Joseph Gerardus Hamers as a director on 2020-06-30 details
2021-08-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-08-31 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Roeland Marinus Marie Louwhoff as a director on 2021-08-01 details
2021-08-31 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Maria Isabel Fernandez Niemann as a director on 2020-12-31 details
2021-08-27 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Ron Van Kemenade as a director on 2021-05-01 details
2021-08-27 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Ljiljana Cortan as a director on 2021-01-01 details
2021-08-27 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Andrew Milton John Bester as a director on 2021-04-06 details
2021-08-27 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Pinar Abay as a director on 2020-01-01 details
2021-06-22 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company - Change in Objects 31/12/99 details
2021-06-22 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company - Branch Registration, Refer to Parent Registry, Netherlands details
2021-06-22 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company - Change in Accounts Details Ec details
2021-06-22 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company - Change in Gov Law 31/12/9999 details
2020-03-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-10-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-25 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Jacobus Vincentius Timmermans as a director on 2019-02-07 details

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Worldwide International Swaps & Derivatives Association, Inc Financial PR_2015_02_67884 ISDA 2015 Universal Resolution Stay Protocol - initial agreement letter details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up