We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND N.V. branch

Company Number
FC006193
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of The Royal Bank of Scotland N.V. (Netherlands)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

Netherlands flag The Royal Bank of Scotland N.V. (Netherlands) details
Netherlands flag The Royal Bank of Scotland N.V. (Netherlands) details
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND N.V. (Netherlands) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-23 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR001029 Person Authorised to Represent terminated 31/08/2014 katherine fernandes details
2014-09-23 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of Katherine Fernandes for the UK Establishment on 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-23 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority for the UK Establishment details
2014-09-23 Termination of appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents or person authorised to represent the company in respect of a UK establishment Termination of authority of Katherine Fernandes for the UK Establishment on 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-30 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of a director details
2013-09-20 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Pieter Van Der Harst as a director details
2013-09-20 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Richard Hemsley as a director details
2013-09-20 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Marco Mazzucchelli as a director details
2012-09-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 17 details
2012-09-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 18 details
2012-09-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 13 details
2012-09-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 12 details
2012-08-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-16 Return by an overseas company of an alteration to constitutional documents Alteration of constitutional documents details
2012-06-26 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Brian Stevenson as a director details
2012-06-26 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of a director details
2011-09-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 17 details
2011-09-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 18 details

Licences alpha

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Worldwide International Swaps & Derivatives Association, Inc Financial PR_2015_02_67648 ISDA 2015 Universal Resolution Stay Protocol - initial agreement letter details

Subsidiaries alpha

United Kingdom flag RBS HG (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 1994- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf