STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

THE HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED branch

Company Number
FC000298
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- (Hong Kong)
Registered Address
  • 1 Queens Road Central
    Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • HONG KONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GPO POX 64 HONG KONG, HSBC MAIN BUILDING, 1 QUEEN'S ROAD CENTRAL, HONG KONG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z889526X


Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-19 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Wai Mun Rose Lee on 2016-04-02 details
2016-04-19 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Wai Chee Christopher Cheng on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-07 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company details
2016-04-07 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company details
2016-01-22 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Dr Kuo Fung Raymond Ch'ien on 2016-01-01 details
2015-11-13 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Naina Lal Kidwai as a director on 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-13 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Naina Lal Kidwai as a director on 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-27 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Mr Victor Tzar Kuoi Li on 2015-07-13 details
2015-07-27 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Mr Victor Tzar Kuoi Li on 2015-07-13 details
2015-07-27 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Mr Victor Tzar Kuoi Li on 2015-06-03 details
2015-07-27 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Mr Victor Tzar Kuoi Li on 2015-06-03 details
2015-05-29 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Kevin Anthony Westley as a director on 2015-05-12 details
2015-05-29 Termination of appointment of director of an overseas company Termination of appointment of Kevin Anthony Westley as a director on 2015-05-12 details
2015-05-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-24 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Mr Victor Tzar Kuoi Li on 2015-04-01 details
2015-04-24 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Mr Victor Tzar Kuoi Li on 2015-04-01 details
2014-10-17 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Xinzhe Li as a director on 2014-09-22 details
2014-10-17 Appointment of director of an overseas company Appointment of Xinzhe Li as a director on 2014-09-22 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf