STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HSBC LIFE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
AC000964
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1981 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Assurance Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE(UNIT TRUSTS)LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf