Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDEN FUTURES MIDCO 1 LIMITED

Company Number
13466020
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 2021 (about 1 year ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Friary House, 17a Friary Road
  • Newark
  • NG24 1LE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/5: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • PROJECT ORCHARD MIDCO 1 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Rossetti as a director on 2021-12-30 details
2021-12-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2021-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Victoria Street London SW1H 0EX United Kingdom to Friary House, 17a Friary Road Newark NG24 1LE on 2021-12-17 details
2021-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Louise Stokes as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dawn Allyson Berry as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2022-06-30 to 2022-03-31 details
2021-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Paul Dean as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Christa Iris Echtle as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Dawn Allyson Berry as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-08-25 details
2021-06-18 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/5 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up