Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDEN FUTURES TOPCO LIMITED

Company Number
13447848
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 2021 (about 1 year ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Friary House, 17a Friary Road
  • Newark
  • NG24 1LE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/5: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • PROJECT ORCHARD TOPCO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-30 details
2021-12-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Rossetti as a director on 2021-12-30 details
2021-12-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2021-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Louise Stokes as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dawn Allyson Berry as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2022-06-30 to 2022-03-31 details
2021-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Victoria Street London SW1H 0EX United Kingdom to Friary House, 17a Friary Road Newark NG24 1LE on 2021-12-17 details
2021-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2021 Resolutions details
2021-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2021 Resolutions details
2021-09-14 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Paul Dean as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Dawn Allyson Berry as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Christa Iris Echtle as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-08-25 details
2021-06-09 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/5 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up