[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FRIENDS OF SNOWFALL LIMITED

Company Number
13084040
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 2020 (7 months ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stefan Otto Erik Cars
Registered Address
  • 10-12 East Parade
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2BH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • SNOWFALL SPARE TWO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-12-16 Mr Stefan Otto Erik Cars controls United Kingdom flag FRIENDS OF SNOWFALL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2020- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stefan Tengvall as a director on 2021-06-28 details
2021-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2021 Resolutions details
2021-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10-12 East Parade C/O Snowfall Services Limited Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2BH England to 10-12 East Parade Leeds LS1 2BH on 2021-06-28 details
2021-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ednaston Park Painters Lane Ednaston Ashbourne Derbyshire DE6 3FA England to 10-12 East Parade C/O Snowfall Services Limited Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2BH on 2021-06-28 details
2020-12-16 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf