Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INSTATE FITNESS GUILDFORD LIMITED

Company Number
13056080
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 December 2020 (over 1 year ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Samuel Stone
  • Mr Wesley Santos
Registered Address
  • Fairways
    Pendine
  • Carmarthen
  • SA33 4PA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.13: Fitness facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.13: Fitness facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9311: Operation of sports facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • INSTATE FITNESS GUILFORD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-12-02 Mr Wesley Santos controls United Kingdom flag INSTATE FITNESS GUILDFORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 2020- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2020-12-02 Mr Samuel Stone controls United Kingdom flag INSTATE FITNESS GUILDFORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 2020- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates details
2020-12-15 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Wesley Santos as a person with significant control on 2020-12-14 details
2020-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2020 Resolutions details
2020-12-14 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Wesley Santos as a person with significant control on 2020-12-14 details
2020-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Wesley Santos on 2020-12-14 details
2020-12-02 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.13 Fitness facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up