Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREYPATCH PROPERTIES LTD.

Company Number
12971886
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 October 2020 (over 1 year ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Zakaria Rabah Kadi
Registered Address
  • Flat 47 Nicholas Court
    4 Cottage Road
  • London
  • N7 8TW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
Previous Names
  • GREY PATCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-10-23 Mr Zakaria Rabah Kadi controls United Kingdom flag GREYPATCH PROPERTIES LTD. (United Kingdom, 23 Oct 2020- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2022-01-26 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2022-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-22 with no updates details
2022-01-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-10-23 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up