[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

F&A MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company Number
12750377
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Faruk Awolumate
Registered Address
  • 43 Bingley Court
  • Canterbury
  • CT1 2SW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
Previous Names
  • GROUND DOCTOR LIMITED
  • F & A CONSTRUCTIONS AND JOINERY UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-07-17 Mr Faruk Awolumate controls United Kingdom flag F&A MAINTENANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 2020- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2020 Resolutions details
2020-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2020 Resolutions details
2020-07-17 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf