[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRST SAN FRANCISCO SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
12728272
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 2020 (12 months ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stefan Otto Erik Cars
Registered Address
  • Ednaston Park Painters Lane
    Ednaston
  • Ashbourne
  • DE6 3FA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • SNOWFALL SPARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-07-08 Mr Stefan Otto Erik Cars controls United Kingdom flag FIRST SAN FRANCISCO SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2020- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 New House 67-68 Hatton Garden London EC1N 8JY England to Ednaston Park Painters Lane Ednaston Ashbourne DE6 3FA on 2020-11-27 details
2020-07-08 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf