Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

S&D ESTATES PLUS LIMITED

Company Number
12374388
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 December 2019 (almost 2 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Michele Guerrieri
Registered Address
  • 32 Battery Road
  • London
  • SE28 0JS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • TEACHPLUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-12-20 Michele Guerrieri controls United Kingdom flag S&D ESTATES PLUS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Dec 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-09-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-19 with no updates details
2020-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2020 Resolutions details
2020-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mg Investments London Limited as a director on 2020-04-17 details
2019-12-20 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf