Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIMON LEWIS INTERIORS LIMITED

Company Number
12245500
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 October 2019 (over 2 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Simon Bateman
  • Mr Simon Gilbert
Registered Address
  • Athene House
    86 The Broadway
  • London
  • NW7 3TD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.34/2: Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.51: Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.34: Wholesale of beverages (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.51: Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4751: Retail sale of textiles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Previous Names
  • THE SAKE GENERATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-10-07 Mr Simon Gilbert controls United Kingdom flag SIMON LEWIS INTERIORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-10-07 Mr Simon Bateman controls United Kingdom flag SIMON LEWIS INTERIORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-22 with updates details
2021-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-10-31 details
2020-10-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Simon Bateman as a person with significant control on 2020-10-14 details
2020-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-22 with updates details
2020-10-22 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Simon Gilbert as a person with significant control on 2020-10-14 details
2020-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-06 with updates details
2019-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-10-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Bateman as a director on 2019-10-07 details
2019-10-07 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.51 Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.34/2 Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up