Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HP DORMANT COMPANY 01 LIMITED

Company Number
12243317
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 October 2019 (almost 3 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Mauro Ferrari
Registered Address
  • 111 Buckingham Palace Road
  • London
  • SW1W 0SR
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • BRYET HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-10-04 Dr Mauro Ferrari controls United Kingdom flag inactive HP DORMANT COMPANY 01 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 2019-13 Oct 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Greencoat Place London SW1P 1PL England to 111 Buckingham Palace Road London SW1W 0SR on 2020-03-03 details
2019-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2019 Resolutions details
2019-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rupert Nicholas Hambro as a director on 2019-11-19 details
2019-10-04 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up