Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AZTEK TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
12144115
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 August 2019 (about 2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 September 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Nasser Bahrami
  • Mr Alfons Kroni
  • Mr Tushar Dodhia
Registered Address
  • 596 Green Lanes
  • London
  • N13 5RY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.11: Demolition (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.11: Demolition (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4311: Demolition (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • PREMIUM FINANCE 4U LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-07-06 Mr Alfons Kroni controls United Kingdom flag inactive AZTEK TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2019-28 Sep 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2019-08-07 Mr Nasser Bahrami controls United Kingdom flag inactive AZTEK TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2019-28 Sep 2021) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2020-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-06 with updates details
2020-07-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alfons Kroni as a director on 2020-02-01 details
2020-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Merryfield Gardens Stanmore HA7 4UE England to 596 Green Lanes London N13 5RY on 2020-07-15 details
2020-07-15 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alfons Kroni as a person with significant control on 2020-07-06 details
2020-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tushar Dodhia as a director on 2020-07-06 details
2020-07-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Tushar Dodhia as a person with significant control on 2020-07-06 details
2020-07-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Tushar Dodhia as a person with significant control on 2020-07-06 details
2020-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 Macmillan Drive Eastbourne BN21 1SY England to 1 Merryfield Gardens Stanmore HA7 4UE on 2020-07-06 details
2020-07-06 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Nasser Bahrami as a person with significant control on 2020-07-06 details
2020-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nasser Bahrami as a director on 2020-07-06 details
2020-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tushar Dodhia as a director on 2020-07-06 details
2020-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2020 Resolutions details
2019-08-07 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.11 Demolition UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf