Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KNIGHT CLASSICAL LTD.

Company Number
12127424
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 July 2019 (almost 3 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Alexandra Knight
  • Miss Alexandra Louise Knight
  • Ms. Alexandra Louise Knight
Registered Address
  • 15 Kilnfield Cottages Hollybush Lane
  • Orpington
  • BR6 7QW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 90.01: Performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.01: Performing arts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Previous Names
  • KNIGHT MUSIC & MANAGEMENT LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-01-03 Kada One Llc controls United Kingdom flag KNIGHT CLASSICAL LTD. (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2019-07-29 Miss Alexandra Knight , Miss Alexandra Louise Knight , and Ms. Alexandra Louise Knight controls United Kingdom flag KNIGHT CLASSICAL LTD. (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-05-18 United Kingdom flag KNIGHT CLASSICAL LTD. (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 2019- ) controls United Kingdom flag STAGEHUB LTD (United Kingdom, 18 May 2020- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with no updates details
2021-07-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Lyric Square Room 12.02 London W6 0NB England to 15 Kilnfield Cottages Hollybush Lane Orpington BR6 7QW on 2020-09-16 details
2020-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-28 with updates details
2020-08-04 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2020-07-31 to 2020-08-31 details
2020-01-08 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Kada One Llc as a person with significant control on 2020-01-03 details
2020-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Upper Addison Gardens Holland Park London W14 8AL United Kingdom to 1 Lyric Square Room 12.02 London W6 0NB on 2020-01-07 details
2020-01-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Miss Alexandra Knight as a person with significant control on 2020-01-03 details
2020-01-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-01-03 details
2019-12-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Amelia Griggs as a secretary on 2019-12-20 details
2019-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-29 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
90.01 Performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up