[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DENHAM HOLLYBUSH INVESTMENT LTD.

Company Number
12088039
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 2019 (almost 2 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Zhongfei Gu
Registered Address
  • 9th Floor 33 Cavendish Square
  • London
  • W1G 0PW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 39.00: Remediation activities and other waste management services (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 39.00: Remediation activities and other waste management services (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3900: Remediation activities and other waste management services (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • DENHAM HOLLYBUSH LTD.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-07-05 United Kingdom flag UK WEALTH HOLDINGS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2019- ) controls United Kingdom flag DENHAM HOLLYBUSH INVESTMENT LTD. (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-06 with no updates details
2019-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2020-07-31 to 2020-12-31 details
2019-07-05 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
39.00 Remediation activities and other waste management services UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf