Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

24I HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
12075082
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 June 2019 (almost 3 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Botanic House
    100 Hills Road
  • Cambridge
  • CB2 1PH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Previous Names
  • ROBBIE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-06-28 United Kingdom flag AMINO HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Dec 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag 24I HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jun 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 120750820002 in full details
2021-12-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 120750820003, created on 2021-12-23 details
2021-12-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 120750820004, created on 2021-12-23 details
2021-11-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2021-10-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-01 details
2021-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with updates details
2021-06-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-05-27 details
2021-02-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephanie Lord as a secretary on 2021-02-05 details
2021-02-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert Edwin Hart as a secretary on 2021-02-05 details
2020-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-27 with updates details
2019-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2019 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2019-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2019 Resolutions details
2019-11-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 120750820002, created on 2019-11-25 details
2019-11-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 120750820001, created on 2019-11-25 details
2019-09-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-07-12 details
2019-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2019 Resolutions details
2019-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2019 Resolutions details
2019-08-05 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2020-06-30 to 2019-11-30 details
2019-06-28 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag NORDIJA A/S (Denmark, 16 Mar 1998- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up