[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M RECRUITMENT CONSULTANCY LTD

Company Number
12019281
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 May 2019 (almost 2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 April 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Kumari Olagasegaram
  • Mr Amir Sarfraz
Registered Address
  • 28 Leavesden Road
  • Watford
  • WD24 5ED
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.10/9: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.10: Activities of employment placement agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7810: Activities of employment placement agencies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • K CARE PLUS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-08-31 Mr Amir Sarfraz controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & M RECRUITMENT CONSULTANCY LTD (United Kingdom, 28 May 2019-13 Apr 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights details
2019-05-28 Miss Kumari Olagasegaram controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & M RECRUITMENT CONSULTANCY LTD (United Kingdom, 28 May 2019-13 Apr 2021) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-01-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-01-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2020 Resolutions details
2020-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-27 with updates details
2020-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Amir Sarfraz as a director on 2020-08-31 details
2020-09-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Amir Sarfraz as a person with significant control on 2020-08-31 details
2020-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Malitha Piyankara Herath Herath Pathirathnahalage as a director on 2020-08-31 details
2020-09-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kumari Olagasegaram as a director on 2020-08-31 details
2020-09-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Kumari Olagasegaram as a person with significant control on 2020-08-31 details
2020-08-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kumari Olagasegaram as a secretary on 2020-08-01 details
2019-05-28 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf