Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAMNA AISHA LIMITED

Company Number
11996967
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 May 2019 (over 2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 September 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Radia Maqsood
Registered Address
  • 109 Bleak Hill Road
  • Birmingham
  • B23 7BS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4791: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • BAJJO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-05-15 Mrs Radia Maqsood controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAMNA AISHA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 May 2019-28 Sep 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2020-08-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gee Business Centre Long Acre Nechells Birmingham B7 5JH England to 109 Bleak Hill Road Birmingham B23 7BS on 2020-08-14 details
2020-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 197-201 Streetly Road Erdington Birmingham B23 7AH United Kingdom to Gee Business Centre Long Acre Nechells Birmingham B7 5JH on 2020-07-01 details
2020-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-14 with no updates details
2019-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2019 Resolutions details
2019-05-15 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf