[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&A MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS LTD

Company Number
11957662
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 2019 (about 2 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ahmed Isse Abdullahi
Registered Address
  • 290 Platt Lane
  • Manchester
  • M14 7BZ
  • Lancashire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 95.24: Repair of furniture and home furnishings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 95.24: Repair of furniture and home furnishings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9524: Repair of furniture and home furnishings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Previous Names
  • QUALITY PRIVATE HIRE MANCHESTER LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-04-23 Mr Ahmed Isse Abdullahi controls United Kingdom flag A&A MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-27 with updates details
2020-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2020 Resolutions details
2019-04-23 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
95.24 Repair of furniture and home furnishings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf