Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMBER LOUNGE LIMITED

Company Number
11818967
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 2019 (over 3 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Krishnapillai Sureshwaran
Registered Address
  • 1, Langdale House, Sudbury Hill
    Sudbury Hill
  • Harrow
  • HA1 3NQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/1: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-28
Previous Names
  • AAMBAR LAUNCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-02-11 Mr Krishnapillai Sureshwaran controls United Kingdom flag AMBER LOUNGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2022-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Krishnapillai Sureshwaran as a director on 2022-03-01 details
2022-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rajagopalan Kopal Rengasamy as a director on 2022-03-22 details
2022-03-22 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Kopal Rengasamy Rajagopalan as a person with significant control on 2022-03-01 details
2022-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Village Way East Harrow HA2 7LX England to 1, Langdale House, Sudbury Hill Sudbury Hill Harrow HA1 3NQ on 2022-03-22 details
2021-11-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2021-02-28 to 2021-07-31 details
2021-05-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Krishnapillai Sureshwaran on 2021-05-11 details
2021-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-11 with no updates details
2021-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-02-28 details
2020-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-11 with updates details
2020-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-10 with no updates details
2020-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 533 High Road Wembley HA0 2DJ United Kingdom to 19 Village Way East Harrow HA2 7LX on 2020-05-10 details
2019-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rajagopalan Kopal Rengasamy as a director on 2019-11-09 details
2019-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rajagopalan Kopal Rengasamy as a director on 2019-07-13 details
2019-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sureshwaran Krishnapillai on 2019-02-16 details
2019-02-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Sureshwaran Krishnapillai as a person with significant control on 2019-02-16 details
2019-02-11 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/1 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up