[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (NW) LIMITED

Company Number
11809085
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 2019 (over 2 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Daniel Marcus Coleman
  • Mr Paul Whitfield
  • Mr Paul Anthony Whitfield
Registered Address
  • Vantage House Euxton Lane
    Euxton
  • Chorley
  • PR7 6TB
  • Lancashire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-28
Previous Names
  • D & P PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (NW) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-02-06 Mr Paul Whitfield and Mr Paul Anthony Whitfield controls United Kingdom flag A & P PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (NW) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2019-02-06 Mr Daniel Marcus Coleman controls United Kingdom flag A & P PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (NW) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-05 with updates details
2021-02-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Daniel Marcus Coleman as a person with significant control on 2020-06-03 details
2020-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-02-28 details
2020-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Marcus Coleman as a director on 2020-06-03 details
2020-02-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-05 with updates details
2019-09-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Anthony Whitfield on 2019-09-27 details
2019-09-30 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Paul Anthony Whitfield as a person with significant control on 2019-09-27 details
2019-05-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 118090850001, created on 2019-05-09 details
2019-05-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 118090850002, created on 2019-05-09 details
2019-02-06 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf