[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BUILDERS CORNER LIMITED

Company Number
11610939
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 October 2018 (over 2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Arnold Verzinski
Registered Address
  • Trimble House
    9 Bold Street
  • Warrington
  • WA1 1DN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Previous Names
  • A&R BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-10-08 Mr Arnold Verzinski controls United Kingdom flag inactive BUILDERS CORNER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Oct 2018-10 Mar 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2020-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-07 with no updates details
2020-08-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Generation Centre Dane Street Rochdale Lancashire OL12 6XB England to Trimble House 9 Bold Street Warrington WA1 1DN on 2020-08-21 details
2020-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-06-18 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2020-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-07 with no updates details
2020-03-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2019-12-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-05-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Daventry Way Rochdale Lancashire OL11 2HY United Kingdom to The Generation Centre Dane Street Rochdale Lancashire OL12 6XB on 2019-05-02 details
2018-10-08 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf