[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AYUB ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Company Number
11461834
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 July 2018 (about 3 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Aamir Ayub
Registered Address
  • 341 Derby Street
  • Bolton
  • BL3 6LR
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Previous Names
  • AA ACCOUNTANTS (NW) LTD
  • AA FINANCIAL SERVICES (NW) LIMITED
  • AA FINANCIAL SERVICES (ACA) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-07-12 Mr Aamir Ayub controls United Kingdom flag AYUB ACCOUNTANCY LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2020 Resolutions details
2020-12-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 341 Derby Street 341 Derby Street Bolton Greater Manchester BL3 6LR England to 341 Derby Street Bolton BL3 6LR on 2020-12-18 details
2020-12-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1390 Junction Road West Lostock Bolton BL6 4EQ United Kingdom to 341 Derby Street 341 Derby Street Bolton Greater Manchester BL3 6LR on 2020-12-15 details
2020-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-31 with no updates details
2020-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-31 with no updates details
2019-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2019 Resolutions details
2018-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-31 with updates details
2018-10-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Saba Kotwal as a secretary on 2018-10-01 details
2018-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2018 Resolutions details
2018-07-12 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf