[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONCEPT VA LTD

Company Number
11416763
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 June 2018 (almost 3 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael Peter Tooley
Registered Address
  • 53 Hayes End Road
  • Hayes
  • UB4 8EJ
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8211: Combined office administrative service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-06-30
Previous Names
  • AM VA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
  • A & M PRO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-06-14 Mr Michael Peter Tooley controls United Kingdom flag CONCEPT VA LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Jun 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-13 with no updates details
2020-02-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-13 with no updates details
2018-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2018 Resolutions details
2018-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2018 Resolutions details
2018-07-02 Notice of change of name by resolution Change of name by resolution details
2018-07-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2018-06-14 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.11 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf