Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SANTORINI 2019 LTD

Company Number
11333620
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 April 2018 (about 4 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr George-Duiliu Amarandei
  • Mr Claudiu-Iulian Macovei
  • Mr George-Duiliu Amarandei
Registered Address
  • 206 Shirley Road
  • Southampton
  • SO15 3FL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/1: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Previous Names
  • MAKO'S TABLE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-05-06 Mr George-Duiliu Amarandei controls United Kingdom flag inactive SANTORINI 2019 LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 2018-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-04-27 Mr Claudiu-Iulian Macovei controls United Kingdom flag inactive SANTORINI 2019 LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 2018-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2018-04-27 Mr George-Duiliu Amarandei controls United Kingdom flag inactive SANTORINI 2019 LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 2018-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-03-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-03-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-11-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-04-30 to 2019-09-30 details
2019-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Claudiu-Iulian Macovei as a director on 2019-07-10 details
2019-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr George-Duiliu Amarandei as a director on 2019-05-06 details
2019-05-06 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Claudiu-Iulian Macovei as a person with significant control on 2019-05-06 details
2019-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claudiu-Iulian Macovei as a director on 2019-04-06 details
2019-05-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of George-Duiliu Amarandei as a person with significant control on 2019-05-06 details
2019-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-26 with no updates details
2019-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2019 Resolutions details
2019-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George-Duiliu Amarandei as a director on 2019-03-01 details
2019-03-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of George-Duiliu Amarandei as a person with significant control on 2019-03-01 details
2018-04-27 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/1 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up