Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ETERNAL BIOWORKS LIMITED

Company Number
11304455
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 2018 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Horacio Claudio Acerbo
Registered Address
  • 60 Cannon Street
  • London
  • EC4N 6NP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Previous Names
  • KERNEL MYCOFOOD LIMITED
  • ENYE TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-04-11 Mr Horacio Claudio Acerbo controls United Kingdom flag ETERNAL BIOWORKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 2018- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2022-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Innovation Centre Gallows Hill Warwick CV34 6UW England to 60 Cannon Street London EC4N 6NP on 2022-05-30 details
2022-04-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-10 with updates details
2022-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-10-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2022-04-30 to 2021-12-31 details
2021-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-10 with no updates details
2021-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2020 Resolutions details
2020-06-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-10 with updates details
2020-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Miguel Neumann on 2020-04-09 details
2020-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Miguel Neumann as a director on 2020-04-09 details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guillaume Alexandre Bajczman as a director on 2019-12-16 details
2019-08-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Guillaume Alexandre Bajczman as a director on 2019-08-23 details
2019-08-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lucas Martin Gago as a director on 2019-08-23 details
2019-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-10 with updates details
2018-04-11 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up