[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDNASTON LIMITED

Company Number
11086852
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 2017 (over 3 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter Clarke
  • Mr Stefan Otto Erik Cars
Registered Address
  • 10-12 East Parade
    C/O Snowfall
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2BH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 81.30: Landscape service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.30: Landscape service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8130: Landscape care and maintenance service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Previous Names
  • SNOWFALL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • WHITE ROSE LANDSCAPING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-12-01 Mr Stefan Otto Erik Cars controls United Kingdom flag EDNASTON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 2017- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-11-28 Mr Peter Clarke controls United Kingdom flag EDNASTON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 2017- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ednaston Park Painters Lane Ednaston Ashbourne DE6 3FA England to 10-12 East Parade C/O Snowfall Services Limited Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2BH on 2021-06-28 details
2021-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10-12 East Parade C/O Snowfall Services Limited Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2BH England to 10-12 East Parade C/O Snowfall Leeds LS1 2BH on 2021-06-28 details
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 New House 67-68 Hatton Garden London EC1N 8JY England to Ednaston Park Painters Lane Ednaston Ashbourne DE6 3FA on 2020-11-27 details
2020-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2020 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2019-11-27 details
2020-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-04 with updates details
2020-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2020 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2019-11-27 details
2020-09-04 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-11-30 to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2020 Resolutions details
2020-09-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 White Rose Avenue New Earswick York YO32 4AG England to 34 New House 67-68 Hatton Garden London EC1N 8JY on 2020-09-03 details
2020-09-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stefan Otto Erik Cars as a director on 2018-12-01 details
2020-09-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Stefan Erik Cars as a person with significant control on 2018-12-01 details
2020-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Clarke as a director on 2018-12-01 details
2020-09-03 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Peter Clarke as a person with significant control on 2018-12-01 details
2019-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-27 with no updates details
2019-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-27 with no updates details
2017-11-28 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
81.30 Landscape service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf