Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALBAN FUNERALS & MEMORIALS LTD

Company Number
11065583
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 November 2017 (8 months ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stephen Leslie Richardson
  • Mr Stuart John Vincent
Registered Address
  • 15 The Quadrant
  • St. Albans
  • AL4 9RB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96.03: Funeral and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.03: Funeral and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9603: Funeral and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • ALBAN MEMORIALS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-15 Mr Stephen Leslie Richardson controls United Kingdom flag ALBAN FUNERALS & MEMORIALS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2018 Resolutions details
2018-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 131 Westfields Westfields St. Albans AL3 4JR United Kingdom to 15 the Quadrant St. Albans AL4 9RB on 2018-04-19 details
2017-11-15 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.03 Funeral and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf