Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LENDLEASE RESIDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company Number
11065569
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 November 2017 (about 1 year ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Triton Street
    Regent’S Place
  • London
  • NW1 3BF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • LENDLEASE RESIDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-15 United Kingdom flag LENDLEASE EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Mar 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag LENDLEASE RESIDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark John Packer as a director on 2017-12-21 details
2018-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephanie Barbabosa as a director on 2017-12-21 details
2017-12-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2018-11-30 to 2018-06-30 details
2017-11-15 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf