[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BENTLEY TRADE CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
11033171
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 October 2017 (over 3 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Shabir Ditta
  • Mrs Zainab Ali
  • Ms Sabah Mahboob
  • Mr Satvinder Singh Matharoo
Registered Address
  • Office 10 232 Stanningley Road
  • Leeds
  • LS13 3BA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46.52: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.23: Dental practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.52: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4652: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 86.23: Dental practice activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8620: Medical and dental practice activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Previous Names
  • BENTLEY MATTRESS LIMITED
  • AA PRO SERVICES LIMITED
  • SKYTEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-10-26 Mr Satvinder Singh Matharoo controls United Kingdom flag BENTLEY TRADE CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-11-01 Ms Sabah Mahboob controls United Kingdom flag BENTLEY TRADE CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2017-10-26 Mrs Zainab Ali controls United Kingdom flag BENTLEY TRADE CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2017-10-26 Mr Shabir Ditta controls United Kingdom flag BENTLEY TRADE CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2021-03-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2020-10-31 to 2021-01-31 details
2021-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-02-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Satvinder Singh Matharoo as a person with significant control on 2020-10-26 details
2021-02-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Sabah Mahboob as a person with significant control on 2020-10-26 details
2021-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-31 with updates details
2021-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Satvinder Singh Matharoo as a director on 2020-06-20 details
2021-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sabah Mahboob as a director on 2020-06-20 details
2020-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-25 with no updates details
2020-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-03-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nazmeen Akhtar as a director on 2020-03-01 details
2020-03-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Nazmeen Akhtar as a director on 2020-03-01 details
2020-02-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Blackstone Accountancy 232 Stanningley Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS13 3BA United Kingdom to Office 10 232 Stanningley Road Leeds LS13 3BA on 2020-02-14 details
2020-01-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Sabah Mahboob as a person with significant control on 2020-01-26 details
2020-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Sabah Mahboob on 2020-01-26 details
2020-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tradeforce Building Cornwall Place Bradford West Yorkshire BD8 7JT United Kingdom to C/O Blackstone Accountancy 232 Stanningley Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS13 3BA on 2020-01-26 details
2019-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zainab Patel as a director on 2018-10-31 details
2019-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2019-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2019 Resolutions details
2019-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-25 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86.23 Dental practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.52 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf