Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAPY SWEET BEE LTD

Company Number
11023922
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 October 2017 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Laura Digirolamo
  • Mr Albert Robert Bensoussan Torres
Registered Address
  • Oakfield House
    Bollington Lane
  • Nether Alderley
  • SK10 4TB
  • Cheshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 10.89: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.89: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1079: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Previous Names
  • SWEETENER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-10-20 Mr Albert Robert Bensoussan Torres controls United Kingdom flag HAPY SWEET BEE LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-10-20 Ms Laura Digirolamo controls United Kingdom flag HAPY SWEET BEE LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with no updates details
2021-07-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2020-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-19 with no updates details
2020-10-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-19 with updates details
2019-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Randolph Crescent London W9 1DR United Kingdom to Oakfield House Bollington Lane Nether Alderley Cheshire SK10 4TB on 2019-10-01 details
2019-07-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-19 with no updates details
2017-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-20 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
10.89 Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up